- Wed Jul 10, 2019 8:03 am
#464
Source Newcastle Falcons https://www.newcastlefalcons.co.uk/news ... 0-fixtures
NEWCASTLE FALCONS' 2019-20 FIXTURES
(home games in capitals)
Sat Sep 21: Jersey Reds (Cup, 3pm)
SUN SEP 29: DONCASTER KNIGHTS (CUP, 3PM)
Oct 4/5/6: Hartpury (Cup, kick-off TBC)
Sat Oct 12: London Scottish (3pm)
FRI OCT 18: HARTPURY (8PM)
Sun Oct 27: Cornish Pirates (2.30pm)
SAT NOV 2: JERSEY REDS (1PM)
Sat Nov 9: Bedford Blues (3.15pm - live on Sky Sports)
SUN NOV 17: COVENTRY (3PM)
FRI NOV 29: HARTPURY (CUP, 8PM)
Sat Dec 7: Doncaster Knights (Cup, 2.30pm)
SAT DEC 14: JERSEY REDS (CUP, 2PM)
Sat Dec 21: Ealing Trailfinders (3pm - live on Sky Sports)
FRI JAN 10: DONCASTER KNIGHTS (8PM)
Sun Jan 19: Yorkshire Carnegie (3pm)
Fri Jan 24: Nottingham (7.45pm)
SUN FEB 2: AMPTHILL (1PM)
Feb 7/8/9: Hartpury (kick-off TBC)
SUN FEB 16: CORNISH PIRATES (3PM)
Feb 21/22/23: Cup quarter-finals
Sat Feb 29: Jersey Reds (3pm)
FRI MAR 13: BEDFORD BLUES (8PM)
Sat Mar 21: Coventry (3pm)
SAT MAR 28: EALING TRAILFINDERS (5.30PM)
Sat Apr 4: Doncaster Knights (2.30pm)
FRI APR 10: YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE (3PM)
Apr 17/18/19: Cup semi-finals
FRI APR 24: NOTTINGHAM (8PM)
Sat May 2: Ampthill (3pm)
SAT MAY 9: LONDON SCOTTISH (3PM)
May 15/16/17: Cup final
NEWCASTLE FALCONS' 2019-20 FIXTURES
(home games in capitals)
Sat Sep 21: Jersey Reds (Cup, 3pm)
SUN SEP 29: DONCASTER KNIGHTS (CUP, 3PM)
Oct 4/5/6: Hartpury (Cup, kick-off TBC)
Sat Oct 12: London Scottish (3pm)
FRI OCT 18: HARTPURY (8PM)
Sun Oct 27: Cornish Pirates (2.30pm)
SAT NOV 2: JERSEY REDS (1PM)
Sat Nov 9: Bedford Blues (3.15pm - live on Sky Sports)
SUN NOV 17: COVENTRY (3PM)
FRI NOV 29: HARTPURY (CUP, 8PM)
Sat Dec 7: Doncaster Knights (Cup, 2.30pm)
SAT DEC 14: JERSEY REDS (CUP, 2PM)
Sat Dec 21: Ealing Trailfinders (3pm - live on Sky Sports)
FRI JAN 10: DONCASTER KNIGHTS (8PM)
Sun Jan 19: Yorkshire Carnegie (3pm)
Fri Jan 24: Nottingham (7.45pm)
SUN FEB 2: AMPTHILL (1PM)
Feb 7/8/9: Hartpury (kick-off TBC)
SUN FEB 16: CORNISH PIRATES (3PM)
Feb 21/22/23: Cup quarter-finals
Sat Feb 29: Jersey Reds (3pm)
FRI MAR 13: BEDFORD BLUES (8PM)
Sat Mar 21: Coventry (3pm)
SAT MAR 28: EALING TRAILFINDERS (5.30PM)
Sat Apr 4: Doncaster Knights (2.30pm)
FRI APR 10: YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE (3PM)
Apr 17/18/19: Cup semi-finals
FRI APR 24: NOTTINGHAM (8PM)
Sat May 2: Ampthill (3pm)
SAT MAY 9: LONDON SCOTTISH (3PM)
May 15/16/17: Cup final